OUR PEOPLE

Members of the Board

Chairman
Mr James Koh Cher Siang

Deputy Chairman
Mr Bobby Chin Yoke Choong

Board Members
Mr Matthias Yao Chih
Dr Cheong Koon Hean
Mr Ong Chong Tee
Mr Tham Sai Choy
Mr Mohd Sa’at bin Abdul Rahman
Professor Lily Kong
Professor Heng Chye Kiang
Dr Sudha Nair
Ms Teoh Zsin Woon
BG Kelvin Khong Boon Leong


Organisation Chart

Mr Fong Chun Wah assumed the position of Deputy Chief Executive Officer (Building) upon the retirement of Mr Sng Cheng Keh on 25 March 2016. With this, Mr Thomas Seow and Mr Neo Poh Kok assumed the positions of Group Director (Development & Procurement) and Group Director (Building Quality) respectively on 25 March 2016.

Group Director (Internal Audit) reports directly to the Audit & Risk Committee and administratively to Deputy Chief Executive Officer (Estate & Corporate)

Staff Strength


Awards


International

ASEAN Outstanding Engineering Achievement Award 2015

  • Towards Better Living and Greater Sustainability through Smart Planning – Urban Environmental Modelling

FIABCI PRIX d'Excellence (SG50 Special) Award 2015

  • My Waterway@Punggol

National

BCA Building Information Modelling Award 2015


BCA Construction Excellence Award 2015 [Residential Non-Landed Buildings (for projects with GFA < 18,000 m2) Category]

  • Punggol West C9 (Punggol Crest)
  • Punggol West C8 (Punggol Sails)
  • Punggol West C15 (Punggol Waves)
  • Sengkang N1 C27 (Rivervale Arc)
  • Sengkang N4 C11 (Fernvale Foliage)

BCA Construction Excellence Merit Award 2015 [Residential Non-Landed Buildings (for projects with GFA < 18,000 m2)]

  • Woodlands N8 C20 (Treegrove@Woodlands)

BCA Construction Productivity Awards 2015 [Residential Non-Landed Buildings (for projects with GFA ≥25,000 m2)]

  • Punggol West C15 (Punggol Waves) (Gold)
  • Sengkang N4 C11 (Fernvale Foliage) (Gold)
  • Yishun N4 C4 (Floral Spring@Yishun) (Gold)

BCA Green Mark Award 2015 (Existing Residential Buildings)

  • Blocks 106A-D, 107(MSCP), 107A-D, 109(MSCP), 109A-D, 110A-D Punggol Field (Gold Plus)
  • Blocks 111, 112, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119(MSCP) Edgefield Plains (Gold Plus)
  • Blocks 126A-D, 126(MSCP), 128A-D, 128(MSCP) Edgedale Plains/ Punggol Field Walk (Gold Plus)
  • Blocks 643, 644(MSCP), 645, 646, 647, 648, 649, 650(MSCP), 651, 652 Punggol Central (Gold Plus)
  • Blocks 130, 131(MSCP), 132, 133, 134, 135, 137(MSCP) & 138 Edgedale Plains (Gold)

BCA Green Mark Award 2015 (Existing Non-Residential Building)

  • Woodlands Civic Centre (Platinum)
  • AMK Techlink (Certified)

BCA Green Mark Award 2015 (New Residential Buildings)

  • Kampung Admiralty (Non-Residential) (Platinum)
  • Waterway Cascadia (Gold Plus)

BCA Green Mark Award 2015 (New Parks)

  • Compassvale Ancilla Park (Sengkang N2 C40 Neighbourhood Park) (Certified)

BCA Green Mark Certification 2015 (HDB Shopping Centres)

  • Depot Heights Shopping Centre (Gold)
  • Greenridge Shopping Centre (Gold)
  • Rivervale Plaza (Gold)
  • Sunshine Place (Gold)
  • Woodlands North Plaza (Gold)

BCA Universal Design Award 2015 [Residential (New)]

  • Marsiling Heights (Gold)
  • Segar Grove (Gold Plus)
  • SkyVille@Dawson (Gold Plus Design)

Community Chest Awards 2015 - SHARE Platinum Award


Community Chest Awards 2015 - Special Events (Silver) Award


Energy Efficiency National Partnership Awards 2015

  • Best Efficiency Practices for Public Sector Agencies (Large Building Category) - Woodlands Civic Centre

Enterprise Innovators Award 2015

  • SG Heart Map

Excellent Service Awards 2014 (5 Star, 60 Gold, 85 Silver)


IES Prestigious Engineering Achievement Awards 2015

  • Towards Better Living and Greater Sustainability through Smart Planning- Urban Environmental Modelling

Landscape Excellence Assessment Framework Certification 2015

  • Kampung Admiralty
  • Punggol Northshore District Landscape Masterplan
  • Skyline I & II@Bukit Batok
  • SkyVille@Dawson
  • SkyTerrace@Dawson

LOO (Let's Observe Ourselves) Award 2015 - Public Organisation


Minister Award (Team) 2015

  • Dynamic Supply Measures for Public Housing Market Equilibrium
  • Implementation of SERS@Tanglin Halt
  • Reuse of soft clay for Infilling works at Pulau Tekong

Minister's R&D Award 2015

  • Development of Solar PV Projects (Merit)
  • Development of Urban Environmental and Urban System Models to drive Greater Sustainability and Liveability in HDB towns (Merit)

NTUC May Day Model Partnership Awards 2015

  • Enhancement for Active Seniors

Ong Teng Cheong Institute Workplace Partnership Award 2015 - Gold


PS21 Excel Awards 2015

  • SERS@Tanglin Halt: New Challenges, New Solutions (Silver)

PS21 Star Service Team Award 2015

  • Rental Housing Department
  • Resale/ Sales/ Branch Operations/ People and Process Excellence

Singapore Concrete Institute Award 2015

  • Enhancing the Process of Preparing Precast Shop Drawing Through BIM

Skyrise Greenery Awards 2015

  • SkyTerrace@Dawson

Singapore Landscape Architecture Award 2015

  • Tampines North - Conceptual Landscape Masterplan (Gold)
  • Rumah Tinggi Eco Park (Silver)
  • Compassvale Ancilla Park (Merit)
  • Senja Parc View (Merit)

The Singapore Energy Award 2015

Total Defence Awards 2015 - NS Advocate Award